Jun 19, 2019 Last Updated 8:41 AM, Mar 1, 2019
Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 : Manhattan Hotel Project Features Local government is one of th...

US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

Spain Golden Visa

Published in Others
Tagged under

Spain, also known as Kingdom of Spain, is a sovereign state located on the Iberian Peninsula in southwestern Europe. As one of the tourist attraction, Spain launched its golden visa program in 2013 to attract foreigners’ investment.

Features

  • No residency requirement
  • Full family residency for parents, spouse and single children
  • Well-developed education system for children
  • 90-days free Schengen visa travel
  • Short processing time

Requirement

  • Not to have entered or stayed illegally in Spanish territory.
  • Have to be 18 years or over.
  • Not to have been refused entry in any of the Schengen countries.
  • Have public or private health insurance authorized to operate in Spain.
  • Have sufficient economic means to cover personal and family living expenses.
  • Proof of the investment must be made through a Registry of Property certificate attesting ownership. Or, if the ownership title is not yet registered, via a copy of the acquisition public deed and proof of filing the deed in the Registry. 

Investment Requirement  (One of the following)

  • Purchase real estate for €500,000
  • Invest €1,000,000 on business
  • Invest €2,000,000 on government bonds