Feb 23, 2019 Last Updated 7:13 AM, Feb 22, 2019
US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

Spain Golden Visa

Published in Others
Tagged under

Spain, also known as Kingdom of Spain, is a sovereign state located on the Iberian Peninsula in southwestern Europe. As one of the tourist attraction, Spain launched its golden visa program in 2013 to attract foreigners’ investment.

Features

  • No residency requirement
  • Full family residency for parents, spouse and single children
  • Well-developed education system for children
  • 90-days free Schengen visa travel
  • Short processing time

Requirement

  • Not to have entered or stayed illegally in Spanish territory.
  • Have to be 18 years or over.
  • Not to have been refused entry in any of the Schengen countries.
  • Have public or private health insurance authorized to operate in Spain.
  • Have sufficient economic means to cover personal and family living expenses.
  • Proof of the investment must be made through a Registry of Property certificate attesting ownership. Or, if the ownership title is not yet registered, via a copy of the acquisition public deed and proof of filing the deed in the Registry. 

Investment Requirement  (One of the following)

  • Purchase real estate for €500,000
  • Invest €1,000,000 on business
  • Invest €2,000,000 on government bonds