Feb 23, 2019 Last Updated 7:13 AM, Feb 22, 2019
Subclass 188A | Business Innovation Stream

Subclass 188A | Business Innov…

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland business Feature ​​​​This visa is for people wh...

US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

New Zealand Entrepreneur Work Visa

Published in Entrepreneur
Tagged under

           New Zealand Entrepreneur Work Visa

Features

  • Allowing self-employment in New Zealand
  • For experienced business people who wish to self-employed by own business
  • Three year work visa is structured in two stages: start-up and balance stage

Requirement

  • Minimum capital investment of NZ$100,000 (excluding working capital)      
  • Reach minimum 120 points
  • Clear business plan
  • Clean recent history of bankruptcy, business failure and fraud
  • IELTS overall 4 in recent 2 years
  • Pass health and character requirement
  • No record of bankruptcy or business failure within the 5 years prior application
  • Never involved in business fraud or financial impropriety

Procedure

  • Engagement
  • Collection of Documents
  • Business Plan
  • Submission
  • Approval of visa
  • Start-up stage 
    a 12-month work visa for buy or establish your business in New Zealand.
  • Balance stage
    24 months visa after showing the Business Migration Branch that you have taken steps to establish your business.