Jun 19, 2019 Last Updated 8:41 AM, Mar 1, 2019
Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

US EB-5 | Europa Estates & Resort Villas (California)

US EB-5 | Europa Estates &…

US EB-5 : Europa Estates & Resort Villas                   (Southern Calif...

New Zealand Entrepreneur Work Visa

Published in Entrepreneur
Tagged under

           New Zealand Entrepreneur Work Visa

Features

  • Allowing self-employment in New Zealand
  • For experienced business people who wish to self-employed by own business
  • Three year work visa is structured in two stages: start-up and balance stage

Requirement

  • Minimum capital investment of NZ$100,000 (excluding working capital)      
  • Reach minimum 120 points
  • Clear business plan
  • Clean recent history of bankruptcy, business failure and fraud
  • IELTS overall 4 in recent 2 years
  • Pass health and character requirement
  • No record of bankruptcy or business failure within the 5 years prior application
  • Never involved in business fraud or financial impropriety

Procedure

  • Engagement
  • Collection of Documents
  • Business Plan
  • Submission
  • Approval of visa
  • Start-up stage 
    a 12-month work visa for buy or establish your business in New Zealand.
  • Balance stage
    24 months visa after showing the Business Migration Branch that you have taken steps to establish your business.