Feb 23, 2019 Last Updated 7:13 AM, Feb 22, 2019
Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

Australia Business Innovation Stream | Subclass 188A

Published in Entrepreneur
Tagged under

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland Business

Feature

​​​​This visa is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia, or to invest in Australia.​​

Benefit

  • Enjoy free education
  • Fast processing timing
  • No Quota limit
  • Bring family members with you to Australia

Requirement

  • Be under 55 years of age
  • Score at least 65 on the points test
  • For 2 out of the 4 fiscal years immediately before you are invited to apply, have had 50% ownership interest in an established business or businesses
  • At least AUD$500,000 turnover in each of those years
  • Own at least one of the following percentage of your nominated main business:
         > 51%, if the business has a turnover of less than AUD$400,000 per year ; 
         > 30%, if the business has a turnover of AUD$400,000 or more per year ; 
         > 10%, if the business is a publicly listed company.
  • Invest at least **AUD$200,000 into business in Australia
    (**Queensland - Invest AUD$200,000 ; Depends on the requirement for each state ; Please Call 2325-9909. )
  • Meet certain health & character requirements
  • Must be nominated by a state or territory government

Procedure