Jun 19, 2019 Last Updated 8:41 AM, Mar 1, 2019
US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

Subclass 188A | Business Innovation Stream

Subclass 188A | Business Innov…

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland business Feature ​​​​This visa is for people wh...

Hong Kong Entrepreneur Visa

Published in Entrepreneur
Tagged under

Features

- To establish/join in a start-up business in HK
- Along with spouse and unmarried dependent children under the age of 18
- Does not apply to nationals of China, Afghanistan, Cambodia, Cuba, Laos, Korea (Democratic People's Republic of), Nepal and Vietnam.

Requirement

- Applicant should be 18 years old or above
- Have a good educational background (eg. Degree holder)
- No known record of serious crime
- The applicant is in a position to make substantial contribution to the economy of the HKSAR (minimum 250,000 HKD), with consideration factors including,     but not limited to, business plan, business turnover, financial resources,investment sum, number of jobs created locally and introduction of new technology or skills 

Procedure

- Preliminary assessment to confirm eligibility
- Prepare required documents
- Submission of Application
- Normally takes four weeks to process a visa/entry permit application for investment upon receipt of all the required documents