Aug 17, 2019 Last Updated 10:09 AM, Jul 19, 2019
US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

Subclass 188A | Business Innovation Stream

Subclass 188A | Business Innov…

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland business Feature ​​​​This visa is for people wh...

Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

Australia Skilled EOI

Published in Skilled

EOI (Skilled Migration)

Points are awarded on the ba​sis of the factors listed in the following table. All factors are assessed as they are at the time you are invited to apply for this visa.

Factor Description   Points  
Age 18-24         
25-32 
33-39 
40-44 
45-49
25
30
25
15
  0
English Language
Ability
IELTS 6.0 
IELTS 7.0 
IELTS 8.0 
  0
10
20
Skilled Employment
(Outside Australia)
 At least 3 but less than 5 years
5 but less than 8 years 
8 but less than 10 years 
  5
10
15
Skilled Employment
(Inside Australia)
 At least 1 but less than 3 years
3 but less than 5 years
5 but less than 8 years
8 but less than 10 years
  5
10
15
20
Qualification  Doctorate / PhD
Master & Bachelor Degree
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia
20
15
 10 
Australian Study
Requirement

One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications
awarded by an Australian educational institution and
meet the Australian study requirement

 5
Other Factors

Credentialled community language qualifications

Study in regional Australia or
a low population growth metropolitan area
(excluding distance education)

Partner skill qualifications

Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months

 5 

5

5

5

Nomination/
Sponsorship
Apply visa Subclass 190 only
Apply visa Subclass 489
 5
10