Apr 22, 2019 Last Updated 8:41 AM, Mar 1, 2019
US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

US EB-5 | Europa Estates & Resort Villas (California)

US EB-5 | Europa Estates &…

US EB-5 : Europa Estates & Resort Villas                   (Southern Calif...

Subclass 188A | Business Innovation Stream

Subclass 188A | Business Innov…

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland business Feature ​​​​This visa is for people wh...

UK Tier 1 (Investor) visa

Published in Investor
Tagged under

Features

  • No English language requirement
  • No source of fund requirement

Requirement

  • Age : at least 18 years old
  • Residency Requirement : maximum 180 days outside UK per year. 
  • Point-test : score 75 points
  • Meet financial requirement
  • No criminal record
  • Passed TB test

 Investment Requirement

 > Investment to UK Government bonds or share capital / loan capital of UK registered company

  • for at least GBP 2 million for 5 years; or
  • for at least GBP 5 million for 3 years; or
  • for at least GBP 10 million for 2 years.

Procedure

  1. Free Consultation
  2. Sign Contract
  3. Prepare Documents
  4. Set up bank account in UK
  5. Health Check
  6. Submit Aplication
  7. Interview (if needed)
  8. Successful Visa Grant
  9. Review the application after 3 years
  10. Apply PR after 2 years
  11. Apply Citizen after 1 year (Passport)
More in this category: US | EB-5 »