Oct 15, 2019 Last Updated 10:09 AM, Jul 19, 2019
Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 : Manhattan Hotel Project Features Local government is one of th...

Subclass 188A | Business Innovation Stream

Subclass 188A | Business Innov…

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland business Feature ​​​​This visa is for people wh...

Australia Temporary Work (Self-employed) Visa | Subclass 457

Published in Investor
Tagged under

The Temporary Work (Self-employed) visa (subclass 457) allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to 4 years.

Requirement

  • Investment of at least AUD 250,000 for your business
  • You have been sponsored by an approved Business
  • You have the required skills to fill a position nominated by an approved business

Method 1: Direct Route Stream

  • Can apply for Permanent visa( refer to Subclass 186) after 6 months the New Australian company has been actively managed by the applicants
  • Pass Skilled Assessment
  • Meet language requirement IELTS 6.0
  • Past 3 years relevant experience
  • Your occupation should be list on Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL)

OR

Method 2: Temporary Residence Transition Stream

  • Can apply for Permanent Residence visa (refer to Subclass 186) after working with same employer for 2 years
  • New Australian company has been actively managed by the applicants
  • Meet language requirement IELTS 5.0
  • No Skilled Assessment Required

Benefit

  • Work in Australia for up to 4 years
  • Bring your family to work or study in Australia
  • Children can enjoy free education benefits
  • Travel in and out of Australia as often as you want