Feb 23, 2019 Last Updated 7:13 AM, Feb 22, 2019
Subclass 188A | Business Innovation Stream

Subclass 188A | Business Innov…

Only AUD 200,000 in Queensland business Feature ​​​​This visa is for people wh...

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 : Manhattan Hotel Project Features Local government is one of th...

US Visit

Representatives from our management team has placed a site visit to our linked US employers

 

Requirement

Sponsored Spouse

  • Age of 16 or above
  • Pass health check and police check
  • Single (de facto)
  • Be able to prove the genuine relationship with sponsor

Sponsor

  • Age of 18 or above
  • A citizen or permanent resident of Canada
  • Live in Canada or will return Canada with spouse
  • Proof of stable income
  • Commit to responsible for the cost of life of sponsor
  • Do not get government financial help
  • Finished previous sponsor liability if any

**Migration rule update**

Effective October 25th, 2012

Sponsored Spouses or Partners must live with your sponsor together in a legitimate relationship for two years from the day you receive conditional permanent residence. The condition ends after the two-year period. It will be applied to you if you have been in a relationship of two years or less and do not have children in common with your sponsor.

Effective December 22nd, 2014

Eligible spouses or common-law partners have the opportunity to work in Canada while they wait for their application for permanent residence to be processed.

Effective August 1, 2014

Citizenship and Immigration Canada has changed its definition of a dependent child for its immigration programs. A dependent child must be under 19 years of age, instead of the previous limit of under 22 years of age.

People who intend to migrate to Canada by follow visa classes will need to reach different English Level Canadian Language Benchmarks (CLBs) in order to meet the basic language requirement:

Test score equivalency chart between CLB and IELTS

ielts1.jpg

Skilled Worker Program in Canada – Permanent Resident

  1. Canadian Experience Class
  2. Federal Skilled Workers
  3. Federal Skilled Trade Workers

All candidate belonging to above category need to submit Express Entry Profile to Express Entry System, which have been launched since January 2015. Suitable candidate would be selected from the pool base on the score ranking. Invitation would be issued for them to complete permanent visa application
Steps to apply:

Get ready for your Express entry Profile
Identify your skill type
Your skill type should be listed in Canada’s job classification system (the National Occupational Classification, or NOC) and meet the related job requirement

Meet the English language requirement
You are required to reach minimum CLB7 or CLB5 for Skilled trade before submitting your application. You may visit the following link for more exam information. >> Click (here)

Pass the qualification assessment
Your qualification would be verified through Educational Credential Assessment If you need to claim the qualification points and the qualification is obtained outside Canada.

You may not need an assessment if:

  1. You have at least one year of recent work experience in Canada, or
  2. Your work experience is in a skilled trade (skilled manual work).

Express Entry Point Calculation System (CRS):
Please >> Click (here) to review the full scoring system

In most cases, the applicants will need to have a related job offer or have been working in Canada with skilled occupation in order to claim extra mark to meet the passing mark releasing each month.

 

US | EB-3 Visa

Requirement 

  • Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate
  • Sound academic background and working experience

Category A : Professional workers
Bachelor degree or above in which the degree is normal requirement for the job

Category B : Skilled Workers
Require at least two years of experience or training. The training requirement may be met through relevant post-secondary education.

Category C: Unskilled workers
Require less than two years higher education, training or experience 

Requirement

-  Age between 18 – 50 preferrable 
-  Work for sponsored employer for at least 1 year
-  Meet health and character requirement

Benefit
-  Complete within 1 year
-  Unconditional green card is issued after landing US
-  Waive tuition fee in primary and secondary public schools

Accompany with
family members  
- Spouse
- Dependant children under 21

Employer
Position
Compensation

- Many Fast Food Restaurant Chain,
- Organic Farm . . . . . . 

 - Kitchen Workers, Server, Chef, Assistant, etc.
 - Full insurance package
   (Including medical, dental health, etc.) 

Procedure

1、Engagement 
2、Prepare documents for lawyer approval
3、Submit LC application
4、LC Grant and submit I-140
5、Obtain file number
6、I-140 approval
7、Complete visa application
8、Receive notice for interview
9、Interview
10、Visa grant and obtain green card after landing
11、Working for sponsored employer

Representatives from our management team has placed a site visit to our linked US employers

SUCCESSFUL CASE:


How to maintain residence identity in US?

You are advised to return to US every six months in order to maintain residence identity in US.

Differences between EB3 and EB3: