Jun 17, 2019 Last Updated 8:41 AM, Mar 1, 2019
US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 : Manhattan Hotel Project Features Local government is one of th...

US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

US EB-5 | Europa Estates & Resort Villas (California)

US EB-5 | Europa Estates &…

US EB-5 : Europa Estates & Resort Villas                   (Southern Calif...

The Temporary Work (Self-employed) visa (subclass 457) allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to 4 years.

Requirement

  • Investment of at least AUD 250,000 for your business
  • You have been sponsored by an approved Business
  • You have the required skills to fill a position nominated by an approved business

Method 1: Direct Route Stream

  • Can apply for Permanent visa( refer to Subclass 186) after 6 months the New Australian company has been actively managed by the applicants
  • Pass Skilled Assessment
  • Meet language requirement IELTS 6.0
  • Past 3 years relevant experience
  • Your occupation should be list on Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL)

OR

Method 2: Temporary Residence Transition Stream

  • Can apply for Permanent Residence visa (refer to Subclass 186) after working with same employer for 2 years
  • New Australian company has been actively managed by the applicants
  • Meet language requirement IELTS 5.0
  • No Skilled Assessment Required

Benefit

  • Work in Australia for up to 4 years
  • Bring your family to work or study in Australia
  • Children can enjoy free education benefits
  • Travel in and out of Australia as often as you want

 

 

US EB-5 : Europa Estates & Resort Villas
                  (Southern California)

Features

  • Local government is one of the investor
  • Regulate and support by State Government
  • Transparency in project progress

Requirement

  • Over 18 years old
  • Invest USD 500,000 into the project

Location  

South California

 

Benefit

  • Low-risk investment environment
  • Developer has solid experience
  • Fully Supported by the State Government
  • Located in South California with enjoyable and liveable environment & weather
  • Well developed tourism business. Numerous of tourist attractions nearby, such as Universal Studio, Disneyland, Legoland ... etc.

 

US EB-5 Project : Charter School

Features

  • Regulate and support by Florida Government
  • Local government is one of the investor
  • Transparency in project progress

Requirement

  • Over 18 years old
  • Invest USD 500,000 into the project

Location  -  Florida (FL), USA

  • High Population Density
  • List of Top Universities in local:
University of Florida
(UF)
   Florida State University
(FSU)
  Florida Institute of Technology
(FIT)
  Embry-Riddle
Aeronautical University
(ERAU)
  University of Miami
(UM)

Benefit

  • Project developed to phase 18th already
  • Low-risk investment environment
  • Developer has solid experience in Charter School Project
  • Fully Supporting from Florida Government

US | EB-5

EB-5 Project

 


Europa





Charter School

 

FAQ

How long must I remain in the United States each year?
All permanent residents must remain in the US for more than 180 days (6 months) each year, otherwise, they may be deemed to have abandoned their permanent residence status.

What is the difference between permanent residency and citizenship?
Once you obtain a green card, and become a legal permanent resident, you have most of the rights and obligations of U.S. citizens, except that you cannot vote and are not entitled to some public benefits

What is the difference between "conditional" and "unconditional" green cards?
Under the regulations, an investor who is approved for the EB5 immigrant visa receives a “conditional” green card, which must be reissued after two years, subject to removal of conditions. Otherwise, the two cards offer the same rights and privileges.

UK Tier 1 (Investor) visa

Features

  • No English language requirement
  • No source of fund requirement

Requirement

  • Age : at least 18 years old
  • Residency Requirement : maximum 180 days outside UK per year. 
  • Point-test : score 75 points
  • Meet financial requirement
  • No criminal record
  • Passed TB test

 Investment Requirement

 > Investment to UK Government bonds or share capital / loan capital of UK registered company

  • for at least GBP 2 million for 5 years; or
  • for at least GBP 5 million for 3 years; or
  • for at least GBP 10 million for 2 years.

Procedure

  1. Free Consultation
  2. Sign Contract
  3. Prepare Documents
  4. Set up bank account in UK
  5. Health Check
  6. Submit Aplication
  7. Interview (if needed)
  8. Successful Visa Grant
  9. Review the application after 3 years
  10. Apply PR after 2 years
  11. Apply Citizen after 1 year (Passport)
Page 1 of 2