Jul 19, 2019 Last Updated 8:41 AM, Jul 8, 2019
Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 : Manhattan Hotel Project Features Local government is one of th...

Manitoba Experience Visa
For details, please refer to Chinese Version

                     STUDY
(As a graduate from a designated learning institution)

                         +
                     WORK
(at least 6 months of full time work)

                         +
                      LIVE
(MPNP to apply for Permanent Residence) 

International Student - Education In Manitoba

The International Student priority assessment stream is for graduates who have established strong ties to Manitoba and intend to live, work and establish their careers here.

To be eligible to apply you must have already:

  1. Have attended and completed an authorized education or training program at a public, or registered private vocational, post-secondary institution in Manitoba
  2. Obtained a post-graduation open work permit from Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC)
  3. Received from a Manitoba employer a formal offer of a full-time, long-term job related to your field of studies, AND
  4. You must be working for that Manitoba employer, and have been so for at least 6 months.

 

Begin your Canadian Visa Application Process Today

As Canadian immigration specialists, JR Marriott is committed to ensuring that you obtain the best Canadian immigration service for your requirements. You can set your application in motion today by submitting our Initial Consultation Form to schedule your consultation with one of our immigration attorneys.

After we assess your qualifications, you will be informed if you qualify. If you would qualify to apply for Canada Immigration as the Manitoba Provincial Nominee Class, we open your file and proceed with the processing of your application for visa.

Get In Touch

Canada Express Entry

  • Jul 19, 2019
  • Published in Skilled

Skilled Worker Program in Canada – Permanent Resident

  1. Canadian Experience Class
  2. Federal Skilled Workers
  3. Federal Skilled Trade Workers

All candidate belonging to above category need to submit Express Entry Profile to Express Entry System, which have been launched since January 2015. Suitable candidate would be selected from the pool base on the score ranking. Invitation would be issued for them to complete permanent visa application
Steps to apply:

Get ready for your Express entry Profile
Identify your skill type
Your skill type should be listed in Canada’s job classification system (the National Occupational Classification, or NOC) and meet the related job requirement

Meet the English language requirement
You are required to reach minimum CLB7 or CLB5 for Skilled trade before submitting your application. You may visit the following link for more exam information. >> Click (here)

Pass the qualification assessment
Your qualification would be verified through Educational Credential Assessment If you need to claim the qualification points and the qualification is obtained outside Canada.

You may not need an assessment if:

  1. You have at least one year of recent work experience in Canada, or
  2. Your work experience is in a skilled trade (skilled manual work).

Express Entry Point Calculation System (CRS):
Please >> Click (here) to review the full scoring system

In most cases, the applicants will need to have a related job offer or have been working in Canada with skilled occupation in order to claim extra mark to meet the passing mark releasing each month.

 

US | EB-3 Visa

  • Jul 19, 2019
  • Published in Skilled

Requirement 

  • Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate
  • Sound academic background and working experience

Category A : Professional workers
Bachelor degree or above in which the degree is normal requirement for the job

Category B : Skilled Workers
Require at least two years of experience or training. The training requirement may be met through relevant post-secondary education.

Category C: Unskilled workers
Require less than two years higher education, training or experience 

Requirement

-  Age between 18 – 50 preferrable 
-  Work for sponsored employer for at least 1 year
-  Meet health and character requirement

Benefit
-  Complete within 1 year
-  Unconditional green card is issued after landing US
-  Waive tuition fee in primary and secondary public schools

Accompany with
family members  
- Spouse
- Dependant children under 21

Employer
Position
Compensation

- Many Fast Food Restaurant Chain,
- Organic Farm . . . . . . 

 - Kitchen Workers, Server, Chef, Assistant, etc.
 - Full insurance package
   (Including medical, dental health, etc.) 

Procedure

1、Engagement 
2、Prepare documents for lawyer approval
3、Submit LC application
4、LC Grant and submit I-140
5、Obtain file number
6、I-140 approval
7、Complete visa application
8、Receive notice for interview
9、Interview
10、Visa grant and obtain green card after landing
11、Working for sponsored employer

Representatives from our management team has placed a site visit to our linked US employers

SUCCESSFUL CASE:


How to maintain residence identity in US?

You are advised to return to US every six months in order to maintain residence identity in US.

Differences between EB3 and EB3:

 

Features

  • For points-tested skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory government agency.

Requirement

  • Nominated occupation under CSOL
  • Positive skilled assessment
  • Under 50 years old
  • Reach point test
  • At least competent English.
  • Received State Nomination approval
  • Pass the health and character requirement

Benefit

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely for 5 years
  • Work and study in Australia
  • Enrol in Medicare, Australia's scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for 5 years from the date the visa is granted

Features

  • Allows skilled workers to live and work in specified regional areas in Australia for up to four years.

Requirement

  • Been nominated by an Australian State or Territory government agency or sponsored by an eligible relative living in a designated area
  • Positive skilled assessment
  • Under 50 years old
  • Reach point test
  • At least competent English
  • Meet health and character requirement

Benefit

  • Allowed to stay in specific state
  • Free to work and study in Australia
  • Travel to and from Australia freely for 4 years from date of grant
Page 1 of 2