Oct 15, 2019 Last Updated 10:09 AM, Jul 19, 2019
US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 | Manhattan

US EB-5 : Manhattan Hotel Project Features Local government is one of th...

US | EB-3 Visa

US | EB-3 Visa

  Requirement  Permanent Job offer from US Company with Labor Certificate ...

Work, Study and Live in Canada - Manitoba Experience Visa

Work, Study and Live in Canada…

Manitoba Experience VisaFor details, please refer to Chinese Version           ...

New Zealand Investor Visa

There are two potential immigration categories for people to get the New Zealand citizenship through investment.

  • Investor Plus Category
  • Investor Category

Under these Investor categories, a maximum of 300 applications are approved each year. 

Selection is based on a points test and would be processed a fortnightly SELECTION.

For those applicants who are not successful, they need to declare that they are still interest to stay in the pool for the selection later.

Requirement

 

Investor Plus

Investor

Maximum
Age

No requirement

65 or younger

Business
Experience

No requirement

Minimum of 3 years

Investment
Funds

NZ$10 million
invested 
in NZ
for 3 years

NZ$1.5 million
invested 
in NZ
for 4 years

Settlement
Funds

No requirement

NZ$1 million 
(transfer not required)

Principal Applicant's English
Language       

No requirement

 - An English
   Speaking
   background, or 

 - IELTS test report 
   with an overall
   band score 
of 3 at
   least, or

 - A competent user
   of English

Family
Member's
English
Language

No requirement

Same as principal applicant or pre-purchase ESOL tuition

Minimum
Time in NZ

44 days in NZ
in each of the last 2
years 
of the 3-year
investment period.

146 days in NZ in 
each of the last 3 years of the 4-year investment period.

Health & character

Applicants under both categories must meet health and character requirements.